Committees
Oraganizing Committee
General Co-Chairs
- Andreas Dengel (DFKI Kaiserslautern, Germany)
- Miki Yamamoto (Kansai University, Japan)
TPC Co-Chairs
- Ayumu Kubota (KDDI R&D Laboratories, Japan)
- Kai Kunze (Keio University, Japan)
Financial Co-Chairs
- Ryozo Kiyohara (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
- Takuya Yoshihiro (Wakayama University, Japan)
Publication Chair
- Yusuke Fukazawa (NTT docomo, Japan)
- Katsuhiko Kaji (Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan)
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
- Yutaka Arakawa (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
- Thomas Kieninger (DFKI Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Publicity Co-Chairs
- Ken Ohta (NTT docomo, Japan)
- Kazuya Murao (Ritsumeikan Univ., Japan)
Web Chair
- Shinya Yamamoto (Tokyo University of Science Yamaguchi, Japan)
Registration Chair
- Akira Uchiyama (Osaka University)
- Brigitte Selzer (DFKI Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Poster and Demo Chair
- Hidekazu Suzuki (Meijo University, Japan)
- Damian Borth (DFKI Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Panel Co-chairs
- Nobuo Kawaguchi (Nagoya University, Japan)
- (TBD)
Award Chair
- Hiroshi Inamura (NTT docomo, Japan)
Steering Committee
- Osamu Takahashi (Future University Hakodate, Japan)
- Tadanori Mizuno (Aichi Institute of Technology, Japan)
- Akira Watanabe (Meijo University, Japan)
- Takashi Watanabe (Osaka University, Japan)
- Miki Yamamoto (Kansai University, Japan)
Technical Program Committee (tentative)
- Hideaki Yoshino (Nippon Institute of Technology, Japan)
- Tetsuya Yokotani (Kanazawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
- Kohei Shiomoto (NTT, Japan)
- Bhojan Anand (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
- Riadh Dhaou (IRIT/ENSEEIHT, University of Toulouse, France)
- Li Gao (CellTrak Technologies, Inc, USA)
- Ivan Wang-Hei Ho (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong)
- Kyunghan Lee (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
- Wenzhong Li (Nanjing University, P.R. China)
- Hiroaki Morino (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
- Kazuya Murao (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
- Hai Heng Ng (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
- Daniela Nicklas (University of Bamberg, Germany)
- Masakatsu Ogawa (Sophia University, Japan)
- Sozo Inoue (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
- Kazu Takashio (Keio University, Japan)
- Shunsuke Saruwatari (Shizuoka University, Japan)
- Tatjana Scheffler (University of Potsdam, Germany)
- Biplab Sikdar (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA)
- Hidekazu Suzuki (Meijo University, Japan)
- Hwee Pink Tan (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
- Akira Uchiyama (Osaka University, Japan)
- Keiichi Yasumoto (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
- Yuto Lim (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
- Mark Kroell (Know-Center, Austria)
- Hiroshi Shigeno (Keio University, Japan)
- Fumio Teraoka (Keio University, Japan)
- Saqib Bukhari (DFKI, Germany)
- Michiharu Takemoto (NTT, Japan)